SSC JE Result 2023, Junior Engineer CutOff Marks & Merit List Direct Link @ssc.nic.in

SSC JE Result 2023 Direct Link: The Staff Selection Commission is about to declare the SSC JE Result 2023 on 1st December,2022 on the official website which is ssc.nic.in. The SSC JE Exam 2023 has been conducted from 14th to 16th November,2022 in an online format. The SSC Junior Engineer Answer Key 2023 was released on 22nd November,2022. The candidates must make sure to check their result as soon as it gets out as the qualified candidates will be the ones who can move to the next step in the recruitment process which is the written examination.

It is expected that the SSC JE Tier 1 Result 2023 will most likely be released on 1st December 2022. The schedule for the Tier 2 exam will be released on the official portal soon. The aspirants should check the official website of SSC regularly so that they do not miss any new update regarding the SSC JE Recruitment 2023, ssc.nic.in

SSC JE Result 2023

The SSC Junior Engineer Tier 1 Result 2023 will be released soon on the official website which is ssc.nic.in. After the release of the result, the SSC will release the schedule for the Tier 2 of the examination. The applicants have to score marks equal or higher than the SSC JE Cut Off Marks 2023 for the particular category they have applied for in order to qualify the exam they have applied for.

The Tier 2 exam will be a skill test in which the typing speed of the candidates will be tested.The candidates must ensure that they secure good marks in both the exams as the final merit list will be prepared on the basis of both these exams. In this article we have given all the necessary information such as highlights, important dates, cut off marks, merit list in a simple and precise format. 

SSC Stenographer Result 2023

SSC GD Recruitment 2023

IGNOU TEE Admit Card 2023

UPSSSC PET Result 2023

Ssc.nic.in JE Result 2023 Highlights

Name of the Conducting BoardStaff Selection Commission
Paper NameSSC Junior Engineer Exam 2022
Post NameJunior Engineer
Year2022-23
SSC JE Exam 2022 Date14th-16th November,2022
SSC JE Answer Key 202222nd November,2022
SSC JE Result 2022 Date1st  December,2022
Selection ProcessPaper-1 and Paper-2
Mode of ConductionPaper-1 Online, Paper-2 Written Exam
CategorySarkari Result
Official Websitessc.nic.in

Note: All the candidates must visit the official website of the Staff Selection Commission which is ssc.nic.in to know the latest news and notification regarding the SSC JE Result 2023. In the table above we have given all the necessary information one must know including the highlights, important dates and the official links in a simple and precise form.

SSC JE Result, Junior Engineer
CutOff & Merit List - Direct Link

SSC Junior Engineer Cut Off Marks 2023

The SSC JE Cut Off Marks 2023 depends upon a variety of factors such as the total number of applicants appearing in the exam, difficulty level of the exam, previous year cut off marks and the total number of vacancies announced. The Expected SSC Junior Engineer Cut Off Marks 2023 are given as follows:

List Of CategoriesJUNIOR CIVIL ENGINEERJUNIOR MECHANICAL ENGINEERQUANTITY SURVEYING AND CONTRACTSJUNIOR ELECTRICAL ENGINEER
Unreserved120-125125-130110-115 125-130 
Schedule Caste90-95100-10595-10095-100
Schedule Tribe85-9095-10090-9590-95
Other Backward Classes110-115110-115115-120115-120
Ex-Servicemen105-110105-110110-115110-115
Physically Disabled80-8580-8585-9085-90
Economic Weaker Section115-120115-120120-125120-125

SSC JE Merit List 2023

All the candidates must download their SSC JE Merit List 2023 which will contain the name of the applicant who have aced the exam. The names of the applicants will be set in a rank wise order. All you have to do is just follow the exact steps in the same order to get the desired results. The steps to be followed is given as follows:

  • First of all, go to the official website of the SSC Board which is ssc.nic.in.
  • Secondly, click on the link naming the SSC Junior Engineer Merit List 2023 present on the latest notification section.
  • Thirdly, you will be redirected to a new window containing the merit list in a PDF format.
  • After that, click on the Ctrl + F Button and then type your name and registration number in the box and click on the search button.
  • Lastly, take a printout of your name in the SSC JE Selection List 2023 save it until the recruitment process ends.

Karnataka TET Result 2023

India Post Office Recruitment 2023

CA Foundation Admit Card 2023

Drishyam 2 OTT Release Date

Process To Check ssc.nic.in JE Result 2023 PDF

All of you have to do is just follow the steps given as follows to check the SSC Junior Engineer Result 2023 Download PDF in a hassle free manner.

  1. Firstly, visit the official web portal of the Staff Selection Board which is ssc.nic.in.
  2. Then, go to the latest news and notification section present on the right side of the screen.
  3. After that, click on the SSC JE Result 2023 link and you will be redirected to a new window.
  4. Then, enter all the credentials asked for such as name of the candidate, roll number and date of birth in the space provided on the screen in a careful manner.
  5. Lastly, you will have access to your result showing the status in pass or fail at the end of the result.

Official Links ssc.nic.im JE Result 2023, Cut Off Marks, Merit List 

ssc.nic.inClick Here
SSC JE NR 2022sscnr.net.in
SSC JE WR 2022sscwr.net

SSC JE MP 2022sscmpr.org
SSC JE ER 2022sscer.org
SSC JE NER 2022sscner.org.in
SSC JE SR 2022sscsr.gov.in
SSC JE KKR Region 2022ssckkr.kar.nic.in
SSC JE NWR 2022sscnwr.org
SSC JE CR 2022ssc-cr.org
Official WebsiteClick Here
HomepageClick Here

FAQs On SSC Junior Engineer Result 2023

When will the SSC JE Result 2023 be out?

The result will be out on 1st December,2022 on the official website of the conducting board which is ssc.nic.in.

How can one download the SSC Junior Engineer Merit List 2023?

All you have to do is just visit the official website of the Staff Selection Board and then follow the simple and precise steps given above in the article.

What is the ssc.nic.in JE Selection Process 2023?

The candidates have to qualify both the Paper-1 and Paper-2 in order to get recruited as Junior Engineer.

Leave a Comment